Is GLACIER FREEZE ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE Dairy Free?

Description
Chilled, icy berry-cool flavor with a sharp, refreshing edge and a light fizzy texture that many describe as brisk and thirst-quenching. Commonly consumed cold for workouts, hot days, or as a mixer; reviewers praise immediate refreshment but often note a lingering artificial aftertaste and variable sweetness perception across online retailers.

Description
Chilled, icy berry-cool flavor with a sharp, refreshing edge and a light fizzy texture that many describe as brisk and thirst-quenching. Commonly consumed cold for workouts, hot days, or as a mixer; reviewers praise immediate refreshment but often note a lingering artificial aftertaste and variable sweetness perception across online retailers.
Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, BLUE 1.
Check GLACIER FREEZE ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLACIER FREEZE ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


