This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GLACIER FREEZE ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Chilled, icy berry-cool flavor with a sharp, refreshing edge and a light fizzy texture that many describe as brisk and thirst-quenching. Commonly consumed cold for workouts, hot days, or as a mixer; reviewers praise immediate refreshment but often note a lingering artificial aftertaste and variable sweetness perception across online retailers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, BLUE 1.

Check GLACIER FREEZE ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Gluten Free? GLACIER FREEZE ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE | Spoonful