Is GLAZE DONUTS 6CT Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dry whey

dry whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, BLEACHED, ABSORBIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SOY FLOUR, DRY WHEY, MONO & DIGLCERIDES WITH BHT AS A PRESERVATIVE, SODIUM STREAROYL LACTYLATE, GUAR GUM, WHEAT STARCH, CORN OIL, BETA CAROTENE AS COLOR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ALPHA TOCOPHEROLS, EGG, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, YEAST, WITH PROPIONIC ACID AND PHOSPHORIC ACID (ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR, SALT, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check GLAZE DONUTS 6CT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking