Is GLAZE DONUTS 6CT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- dry whey
- calcium carbonate
- tricalcium phosphate
- sodium strearoyl lactylate
- dextrose
- +1 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, BLEACHED, ABSORBIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SOY FLOUR, DRY WHEY, MONO & DIGLCERIDES WITH BHT AS A PRESERVATIVE, SODIUM STREAROYL LACTYLATE, GUAR GUM, WHEAT STARCH, CORN OIL, BETA CAROTENE AS COLOR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ALPHA TOCOPHEROLS, EGG, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, YEAST, WITH PROPIONIC ACID AND PHOSPHORIC ACID (ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR, SALT, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check GLAZE DONUTS 6CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLAZE DONUTS 6CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Toufayan Gluten Free Wraps Original 6Ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Snack · Piece


