Is GLAZE WITH BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA, GLAZE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA œACETO BALSAMICO DI MODENA I.G.P. MIN 70% (WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, COLOUR CARAMEL), GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM STABILIZER.

Check GLAZE WITH BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA, GLAZE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSweetTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingToppingMarinading