Is GLAZED AND CHOCOLATE COATED GINGERBREAD COOKIES, GLAZED AND CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- chocolate liquor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, COCOA BUTTER, CARAMEL SUGAR SYRUP (WATER, SUGAR), SPICES, POTATO STARCH, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), BUTTERFAT, GELATIN, SOY LECITHIN, SALT.
Check GLAZED AND CHOCOLATE COATED GINGERBREAD COOKIES, GLAZED AND CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLAZED AND CHOCOLATE COATED GINGERBREAD COOKIES, GLAZED AND CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


