Is GLAZED BLUEBERRY FLAVORED DONUTS, GLAZED BLUEBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE OR REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, CANOLA OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: GLYCERIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, EGG YOLK, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, PRESERVATIVE (SORBIC ACID, SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATAMYCIN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, DEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CORN FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, AGAR, ENZYMES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY, KARAYA GUM, COLOR (ANNATTO AND TURMERIC, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE).
Check GLAZED BLUEBERRY FLAVORED DONUTS, GLAZED BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLAZED BLUEBERRY FLAVORED DONUTS, GLAZED BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Snack · Piece


