Is GLAZED CHOCOLATE DONUTS, GLAZED CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- deproteinized whey
- milk protein concetarte
deproteinized whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% R LESS: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE) PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTON SEED OIL, SALT, EGGS, MILK PROTEIN CONCETARTE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, DEPROTEINIZED WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), ENZYMES, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, VEGETABLE GUM (AGAR, LOCUST BEAN GUM), DEXTROSE,SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCIL GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON.
Check GLAZED CHOCOLATE DONUTS, GLAZED CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLAZED CHOCOLATE DONUTS, GLAZED CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


