Is GLAZED CROISSANTS Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, MARGARINE (PALM, MODIFIED PALM AND CANOLA OIL, WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, COLOR [BETA CAROTENE]), BROWN SUGAR, HONEY GLAZE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, HONEY, SODIUM ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, AGAR, PECTIN), SUGAR, YEAST, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, EGG WHITE, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, EGG, MALTED BARLEY SYRUP, ENZYMES, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), LEAVENING BLEND (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE).

Check GLAZED CROISSANTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go