Is GLAZED CROISSANTS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, MARGARINE (PALM, MODIFIED PALM AND CANOLA OIL, WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, COLOR [BETA CAROTENE]), BROWN SUGAR, HONEY GLAZE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, HONEY, SODIUM ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, AGAR, PECTIN), SUGAR, YEAST, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, EGG WHITE, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, EGG, MALTED BARLEY SYRUP, ENZYMES, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), LEAVENING BLEND (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE).
Check GLAZED CROISSANTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLAZED CROISSANTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
Trader Joe's Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes
About this product
Bread · Roll


