Is Glazed donuts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: YEAST, DEXTROSE, SOY OIL, WHEY, SALT, SUGAR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SORBATE 60, COLOR ADDED, SKIM MILK, CORNSTARCH, EGG YOLKS, VITAL GLUTEN, DATECH, AGAR-AGAR, EGGS, CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE, FLOUR, EGG WHITES, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GLYCERIN, INULIN, INTERSUGAR, ENZYME, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MALTODEXTRIN, SORBITOL, 2-GLYCERYLATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE)
Check Glazed donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glazed donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donuts (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Piece


