Is GLAZED MINI DONUTS, GLAZED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE OR REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: GLYCERIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, CORNSTARCH, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, EGG YOLK, PRESERVATIVE (SORBIC ACID, SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATAMYCIN), SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, AGAR, ENZYMES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, COLOR (ANNATTO, TURMERIC), KARAYA GUM.

Check GLAZED MINI DONUTS, GLAZED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go