Is GLAZED RING DONUTS, GLAZED Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, ENZYME, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WHEY (A MILK DERIVATIVE), PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, SKIM MILK, YEAST, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MALTODEXTRIN, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CELLULOSE GUM, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS (CALCIUM PROPIONATE), GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEAT STARCH, COLORED WITH (BETA CAROTENE), AGAR-AGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS), EGG WHITES.
Check GLAZED RING DONUTS, GLAZED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLAZED RING DONUTS, GLAZED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donuts (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Piece


