Is GLAZED RING DONUTS, GLAZED Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, ENZYME, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WHEY (A MILK DERIVATIVE), PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, SKIM MILK, YEAST, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MALTODEXTRIN, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CELLULOSE GUM, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS (CALCIUM PROPIONATE), GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEAT STARCH, COLORED WITH (BETA CAROTENE), AGAR-AGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS), EGG WHITES.
Check GLAZED RING DONUTS, GLAZED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLAZED RING DONUTS, GLAZED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donuts (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Piece


