Is GLAZED SHRIMP CAJUN MARINATED PEELED AND DEVEINED TAIL-OFF SHRIMP COVERED IN A DELICIOUS, CREAMY CAJUN SAUCE, CAJUN MARINATED Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- sodium caseinate
- cream solids
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shrimp, Water, Palm Oil, Cream Solids, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Spices (Including Celery Seed, Black Pepper, Red And White Pepper), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Whey, Cornstarch, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Moisture), Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Soybean Oil, White Wine Solids, Sodium Bisulfite (Preservative).
Check GLAZED SHRIMP CAJUN MARINATED PEELED AND DEVEINED TAIL-OFF SHRIMP COVERED IN A DELICIOUS, CREAMY CAJUN SAUCE, CAJUN MARINATED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLAZED SHRIMP CAJUN MARINATED PEELED AND DEVEINED TAIL-OFF SHRIMP COVERED IN A DELICIOUS, CREAMY CAJUN SAUCE, CAJUN MARINATED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SUNSET SHRIMP SCAMPI TAIL-OFF SHRIMP IN LEMON GARLIC BUTTER SAUCE, SUNSET SHRIMP SCAMPI
Great Value Frozen Raw Large Peeled & Deveined, Tail-off Shrimp, 2 lb (31-40 Count per lb), Value Bag
TAIL-OFF, PEELED & DEVEINED LARGE RAW SHRIMP
Great Catch Cooked Peeled and Deveined Tail-Off Medium Shrimp, 71-90ct /lb
Kroger® Tail-On Peeled & Deveined Medium Cooked Shrimp
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


