Is GLAZED SHRIMP CAJUN MARINATED PEELED AND DEVEINED TAIL-OFF SHRIMP COVERED IN A DELICIOUS, CREAMY CAJUN SAUCE, CAJUN MARINATED Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shrimp
- natural flavors
shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shrimp, Water, Palm Oil, Cream Solids, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Spices (Including Celery Seed, Black Pepper, Red And White Pepper), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Whey, Cornstarch, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Moisture), Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Soybean Oil, White Wine Solids, Sodium Bisulfite (Preservative).
Check GLAZED SHRIMP CAJUN MARINATED PEELED AND DEVEINED TAIL-OFF SHRIMP COVERED IN A DELICIOUS, CREAMY CAJUN SAUCE, CAJUN MARINATED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLAZED SHRIMP CAJUN MARINATED PEELED AND DEVEINED TAIL-OFF SHRIMP COVERED IN A DELICIOUS, CREAMY CAJUN SAUCE, CAJUN MARINATED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SUNSET SHRIMP SCAMPI TAIL-OFF SHRIMP IN LEMON GARLIC BUTTER SAUCE, SUNSET SHRIMP SCAMPI
Great Value Frozen Raw Large Peeled & Deveined, Tail-off Shrimp, 2 lb (31-40 Count per lb), Value Bag
TAIL-OFF, PEELED & DEVEINED LARGE RAW SHRIMP
Great Catch Cooked Peeled and Deveined Tail-Off Medium Shrimp, 71-90ct /lb
Kroger® Tail-On Peeled & Deveined Medium Cooked Shrimp
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


