Is Glazed Tabasco Wings of Fire Glazed Chicken Wings, 1st and 2nd Joints, Fully Cooked, Jumbo, 10 Pound -- 1 each. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken wing sections
chicken wing sections
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken wing sections, water, wheat flour, sodium phosphates, salt, modified food starch, seasoning (salt, modified corn starch, and extractives of black pepper). Blanched in vegetable oil. COATED WITH: Water, seasoning [corn starch, salt, maltodextrin, TABASCO Brand Dry Red Flavoring (red pepper, distilled vinegar, salt), paprika, vinegar powder (maltodextrin, modified corn starch, vinegar solids), garlic powder, onion powder, xanthan gum, citric acid, oleoresin paprika], soybean oil.
Check Glazed Tabasco Wings of Fire Glazed Chicken Wings, 1st and 2nd Joints, Fully Cooked, Jumbo, 10 Pound -- 1 each. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glazed Tabasco Wings of Fire Glazed Chicken Wings, 1st and 2nd Joints, Fully Cooked, Jumbo, 10 Pound -- 1 each. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Glazed Tabasco Wings of Fire Glazed Chicken Wings, 1st and 2nd Joints, Fully Cooked, Jumbo, 10 Pound -- 1 each. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


