Is Glee Gum Sugar Free Chewing Gum - Bubble Gum - Case of 12 - 16 PC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
XYLITOL, GUM BASE (CHICLE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CANDELILLA WAX, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, RADISH, LEMON, BLACKCURRANT (FOR COLOR).
Check Glee Gum Sugar Free Chewing Gum - Bubble Gum - Case of 12 - 16 PC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glee Gum Sugar Free Chewing Gum - Bubble Gum - Case of 12 - 16 PC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Wrigley's Doublemint, Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Spearmint Sugar Free Gum
Where to buy
Glee Gum Sugar Free Chewing Gum - Bubble Gum - Case of 12 - 16 PC is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


