Is Glee Gum Xylitol Sweetened Natural Gum Wild Watermelon -- 16 Pieces, 12 Pack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base (Contains Natural Chicle), Gum Arabic, Glycerine, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Resinous Glaze, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Natural Fruit And Vegetable Juices For Color, Soy Present In Facility
Check Glee Gum Xylitol Sweetened Natural Gum Wild Watermelon -- 16 Pieces, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glee Gum Xylitol Sweetened Natural Gum Wild Watermelon -- 16 Pieces, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
PUR Gum, Aspartame Free Peppermint Gum, 1 pack 9 pieces
5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 15 Pieces (Pack of 3)
Simply Gum Bubble Gum Sweetened with Xylitol Chewing Gum
Where to buy
Glee Gum Xylitol Sweetened Natural Gum Wild Watermelon -- 16 Pieces, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


