Is Glee The Body Wax Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wax Strip Ingredients: Hydrogenated Styrene/Methylstyrene/Indene Copolymer, Mineral Oil, Hydrogenated Microcrystalline Wax, Fragrance, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Carmine, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Litchi Chinensis Fruit Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Titanium Dioxide, Contains Carmine as a Color Additive, Finishing Wipe Ingredients: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Pentylene Glycol, 4-T-Butylcyclohexanol, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil, Fragrance, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) Seed Extract, Epilobium Angustifolium Extract, Serenoa Serrulata Fruit Extract, Ascorbyl Palmitate.

Check Glee The Body Wax against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Glee The Body Wax is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Strip

Texture
Oily