Is Glee The Body Wax Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • triticum vulgare
  • wheat

triticum vulgare

Dietitian note

Triticum is the scientific name for wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wax Strip Ingredients: Hydrogenated Styrene/Methylstyrene/Indene Copolymer, Mineral Oil, Hydrogenated Microcrystalline Wax, Fragrance, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Carmine, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Litchi Chinensis Fruit Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Titanium Dioxide, Contains Carmine as a Color Additive, Finishing Wipe Ingredients: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Pentylene Glycol, 4-T-Butylcyclohexanol, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil, Fragrance, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) Seed Extract, Epilobium Angustifolium Extract, Serenoa Serrulata Fruit Extract, Ascorbyl Palmitate.

Check Glee The Body Wax against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Glee The Body Wax is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Strip

Texture
Oily