Is Glenwood Traditional Beef Jerky Teriyaki, Traditional Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural smoke flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, TERIYAKI SEASONINGS (SUGAR, SALT, SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOY SAUCE WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL LAVOR, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, TORULA YEAST, SPICES, RICE CONCENTRATE DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, CITRIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), LESS THAN 2% OF. NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Glenwood Traditional Beef Jerky Teriyaki, Traditional against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glenwood Traditional Beef Jerky Teriyaki, Traditional in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip


