Is Glico Pocky Chocolate Cream Covered Biscuit Sticks 47g. (Pack Of 10 Boxes) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- soy bean & wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat
soy bean & wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Sal Fat, Palm Oil, Shea Butter, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Whole Milk Powder, Shortening (Palm Oil), Condensed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Butter, Yeast, Coffee Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol, Polyricinoleate), Artificial Flavor, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Aluminum Potassium Sulfate, Calcium Sulfate), Trisodium Phosphate, Contains Eggs, Milk, Wheat And Soybean,contains Soy Bean & Wheat
Check Glico Pocky Chocolate Cream Covered Biscuit Sticks 47g. (Pack Of 10 Boxes) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glico Pocky Chocolate Cream Covered Biscuit Sticks 47g. (Pack Of 10 Boxes) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Thins Share Pack - 7.2 Oz
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz
Bettergoods Premium Ice Cream Chocolate Covered Cherries
HERSHEY’S a2 Milk® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Milk Boxes, 8 oz, 12-Pack
Perry's Ice Cream, 1.5 quarts, Premium, Death by Chocolate - Pack of 4
Where to buy
Glico Pocky Chocolate Cream Covered Biscuit Sticks 47g. (Pack Of 10 Boxes) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Stick


