Is HERSHEY’S a2 Milk® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Milk Boxes, 8 oz, 12-Pack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, GELLAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3
Check HERSHEY’S a2 Milk® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Milk Boxes, 8 oz, 12-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY’S a2 Milk® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Milk Boxes, 8 oz, 12-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
HERSHEY’S a2 Milk® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Milk Boxes, 8 oz, 12-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


