Is Glico Pocky Chocolate Cream Covered Biscuit Sticks 47g. (Pack Of 10 Boxes) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • condensed milk
  • butter
  • whole milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

condensed milk
butter
whole milk powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Sal Fat, Palm Oil, Shea Butter, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Whole Milk Powder, Shortening (Palm Oil), Condensed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Butter, Yeast, Coffee Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol, Polyricinoleate), Artificial Flavor, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Aluminum Potassium Sulfate, Calcium Sulfate), Trisodium Phosphate, Contains Eggs, Milk, Wheat And Soybean,contains Soy Bean & Wheat

Check Glico Pocky Chocolate Cream Covered Biscuit Sticks 47g. (Pack Of 10 Boxes) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Glico Pocky Chocolate Cream Covered Biscuit Sticks 47g. (Pack Of 10 Boxes) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go