Is Glico Pocky Chocolate Cream Covered Biscuit Sticks 47g. (Pack Of 10 Boxes) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- condensed milk
- eggs
- whole milk powder
- calcium sulfate
- polyglycerol
- butter
- chocolate liquor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Sal Fat, Palm Oil, Shea Butter, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Whole Milk Powder, Shortening (Palm Oil), Condensed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Butter, Yeast, Coffee Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol, Polyricinoleate), Artificial Flavor, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Aluminum Potassium Sulfate, Calcium Sulfate), Trisodium Phosphate, Contains Eggs, Milk, Wheat And Soybean,contains Soy Bean & Wheat
Check Glico Pocky Chocolate Cream Covered Biscuit Sticks 47g. (Pack Of 10 Boxes) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glico Pocky Chocolate Cream Covered Biscuit Sticks 47g. (Pack Of 10 Boxes) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Thins Share Pack - 7.2 Oz
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz
Bettergoods Premium Ice Cream Chocolate Covered Cherries
HERSHEY’S a2 Milk® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Milk Boxes, 8 oz, 12-Pack
Perry's Ice Cream, 1.5 quarts, Premium, Death by Chocolate - Pack of 4
Where to buy
Glico Pocky Chocolate Cream Covered Biscuit Sticks 47g. (Pack Of 10 Boxes) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Stick


