Is Glico Pocky Biscuits Cookies & Cream 40g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- milk powder
- chocolate
- white compound chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
white compound chocolate (sugar, palm oil, milk powder), wheat flour, sugar, thickeners (E 1412, E 1420), biscuits crumbs (wheat flour, sugar, palm oil, raising agent (E 500(ii)), salt, synthetic flavor (chocolate)), whole wheat flour, cocoa powder (1%), milk powder (1%), synthetic flavor (milk, vanilla (0.22%), butter (contains antioxidant (E 307b)), salt, yeast, raising agent (E 500(ii))
Check Glico Pocky Biscuits Cookies & Cream 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glico Pocky Biscuits Cookies & Cream 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Barebells Protein Bar, Cookies & Cream
Quest® Protein Bar Cookies & Cream Flavor 2.12 oz. Wrapper
Where to buy
Glico Pocky Biscuits Cookies & Cream 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Stick


