Is Glier's Goetta Bun Links Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • from beef broth
  • beef extract
  • from pork broth
  • pork extract
  • beef
  • pork

from beef broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Oats, Beef, Onions, Sodium Lactate & Sodium Acetate & Sodium Diacetate, Salt, Spice, Pork Extract (from Pork Broth), Beef Extract (from Beef Broth), Monosodium Glutamate, Flavoring

Check Glier's Goetta Bun Links against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Glier's Goetta Bun Links is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichGrilling