Is Glo GURT Glow In The Dark Go GURT Kids Fat Free Yogurt Tubes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a nonfat milk
cultured grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Contains 1% or Less of: Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vegetable and Fruit Juice (for Color), Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.
Check Glo GURT Glow In The Dark Go GURT Kids Fat Free Yogurt Tubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glo GURT Glow In The Dark Go GURT Kids Fat Free Yogurt Tubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Peach - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Raspberry - 5.3 Oz
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
Where to buy
Glo GURT Glow In The Dark Go GURT Kids Fat Free Yogurt Tubes is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


