Is GLOBAL BRANDS, SOUP & OYSTER CRACKERS, SOUP & OYSTER CRACKERS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- enzymes
- butter creamer flavor
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE PALM OIL, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING AGENT), YEAST, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING AGENT), SODIUM METABISULPHITE (DOUGH CONDITIONER), BUTTER CREAMER FLAVOR, PENTOPAN AND NEUTRASE (ENZYMES).
Check GLOBAL BRANDS, SOUP & OYSTER CRACKERS, SOUP & OYSTER CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLOBAL BRANDS, SOUP & OYSTER CRACKERS, SOUP & OYSTER CRACKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
GLOBAL BRANDS, SOUP & OYSTER CRACKERS, SOUP & OYSTER CRACKERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


