Is Global Brands Vegetable Crackers, Vegetable Vegan?

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID AND REDUCED IRON), VEGETABLE PALM OIL, VEGETABLE PALM OLEIN OIL, SUGAR, SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, INVERT SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP. MALT EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, CARROT POWDER, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST, CABBAGE POWDER. RED PEPPER POWDER, GREEN PEPPER POWDER. TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS. SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM METABISULPHITE, RED CHILLI POWDER, ARTIFICIAL TOMATO FLAVOR. PROTEASE (ENZYME).
Check Global Brands Vegetable Crackers, Vegetable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Global Brands Vegetable Crackers, Vegetable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


