Is Globe: Peach Pie Filling 116 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEACHES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), CITRIC ACID, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ERYTHORBIC ACID (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check Globe: Peach Pie Filling 116 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Globe: Peach Pie Filling 116 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Where to buy
Globe: Peach Pie Filling 116 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Can


