Is GlobiFer forte+ Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • vitamin b12 folic acid / bulking agent: microcrystalline cellulose e460i lactose / anti-caking agent: dicalcium phosphate dihydrate e341ii silicon dioxide e551b talc e553b magnesium stearate e470b / emulsifier: polyvinylpyrrolidone e1202 polyethylene glycol e1521 lecithin e322 medium chain triglycerides / modified starch / gelling agent: hypromellose e464 polydextrose e1200 polyvinylalcohol e1203 / colorant: iron oxide e172 calcium carbonate e170 indigotine e132

vitamin b12 folic acid / bulking agent: microcrystalline cellulose e460i lactose / anti-caking agent: dicalcium phosphate dihydrate e341ii silicon dioxide e551b talc e553b magnesium stearate e470b / emulsifier: polyvinylpyrrolidone e1202 polyethylene glycol e1521 lecithin e322 medium chain triglycerides / modified starch / gelling agent: hypromellose e464 polydextrose e1200 polyvinylalcohol e1203 / colorant: iron oxide e172 calcium carbonate e170 indigotine e132

Dietitian note

Lactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bovine hemoglobin powder / Iron (II) sulphate / Vitamins: vitamin B12 + Folic acid / Bulking agent: Microcrystalline cellulose E460i + lactose / Anti-caking agent: Dicalcium phosphate dihydrate E341ii + Silicon dioxide E551b + Talc E553b + Magnesium stearate E470b / Emulsifier: Polyvinylpyrrolidone E1202 + Polyethylene glycol E1521 + Lecithin E322 + Medium chain triglycerides / Modified starch / Gelling agent: Hypromellose E464 + Polydextrose E1200 + Polyvinylalcohol E1203 / Colorant: Iron oxide E172 + Calcium carbonate E170 + Indigotine E132

Check GlobiFer forte+ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Similar Products

About this product

Supplement · Tablet, Pill, Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderGranule
Commonly used for
SupplementMeal Prep