Is Glory Foods® Seasoned Southern Style Green Beans With Potatoes Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon
  • natural flavor
  • natural smoked flavor

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Beans, Water, Potatoes, Less Than 2% of: Bacon, Fat, Salt, Potato Starch, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Caramel Color, Minced Onion, Dried Onion, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Natural Smoked Flavor, Natural Flavor, Spice, Dried Garlic.

Check Glory Foods® Seasoned Southern Style Green Beans With Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Glory Foods® Seasoned Southern Style Green Beans With Potatoes is available at 3 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep