Is Glory Foods Simply Seasoned Mixed Greens, Seasoned Dairy Free?

Description
Seasoned canned mixed greens offer a soft, fork-tender texture and savory, well-rounded flavor often described as smoky and slightly salty; commonly warmed and served as a side, mixed into rice or soups, or paired with cornbread. Shopper comments note convenience, consistent seasoning, and occasional variance across batches in salt level.

Description
Seasoned canned mixed greens offer a soft, fork-tender texture and savory, well-rounded flavor often described as smoky and slightly salty; commonly warmed and served as a side, mixed into rice or soups, or paired with cornbread. Shopper comments note convenience, consistent seasoning, and occasional variance across batches in salt level.
Ingredients
Mixed Greens (Turnip Greens, Mustard Greens), Water, Less Than 2% Of: Dried Cane Syrup, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor, Dried Onion, Apple Cider Vinegar, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Garlic Powder And Spice
Check Glory Foods Simply Seasoned Mixed Greens, Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glory Foods Simply Seasoned Mixed Greens, Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Simply Stock, Unsalted Chicken Stock, 32 fl oz Keto Friendly
Alexia Foods Crispy Seasoned Potato Puffs, 19 oz
Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Collard Greens - Seasoned Southern Style
Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Smoked Turkey Flavored Collard Greens, 14.5 oz
Simply Potatoes Potatoes Diced Steakhouse Seasoned - 20 Oz
Where to buy
Glory Foods Simply Seasoned Mixed Greens, Seasoned is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


