Is Glorybee Squeezable Organic Honey Bear, Clover (6x12Oz) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- glorybee - organic honey 100% pure clover blossom - 12 oz
glorybee - organic honey 100% pure clover blossom - 12 oz
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glorybee - Organic Honey 100% Pure Clover Blossom - 12 Oz, (340 G)
Check Glorybee Squeezable Organic Honey Bear, Clover (6x12Oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glorybee Squeezable Organic Honey Bear, Clover (6x12Oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola
Annie's Homegrown Organic Friends Bunny Grahams Chocolate Chip, Chocolate & Honey -- 7 oz
Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Honey - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
Glorybee Squeezable Organic Honey Bear, Clover (6x12Oz) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Spreadable


