Is Glosette Raisins Candy Dairy Free?

Description
Glossy, candy-coated dried-fruit centers deliver a sweet, slightly tangy flavor with a crisp outer shell and a chewy interior. Consumers commonly eat them as a snack, in trail mixes, or as baking and party bowl additions; reviews frequently note enjoyable contrast of crunch and chew, plus convenient portioning and variety.

Description
Glossy, candy-coated dried-fruit centers deliver a sweet, slightly tangy flavor with a crisp outer shell and a chewy interior. Consumers commonly eat them as a snack, in trail mixes, or as baking and party bowl additions; reviews frequently note enjoyable contrast of crunch and chew, plus convenient portioning and variety.
Ingredients
Raisins, Sugar, Modified Palm Oil And Modified Vegetable Oil (shea, Sunflower And/or Safflower), Modified Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Resinous Glaze, Soy Lecithin, Corn Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Salt, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavour. May Contain Peanuts / Almonds.
Check Glosette Raisins Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glosette Raisins Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


