Is Glucodown Blood Sugar Maintenance Powder Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • natural flavor wonf

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, DECAFFEINATED TEA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR WONF, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, BANABA LEAF P.E., SUCRALOSE. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: THIAMINE, PYRIDOXINE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, BIOTIN, ZINC PICOLINATE, MANGANESE CITRATE, CHROMIUM PICOLINATE.

Check Glucodown Blood Sugar Maintenance Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go