Is GLUCOSAMINE CHONDROITIN 500MG - 180 SOFTGELS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine cartilage
- gelatin
- glycerin
- glucosamine hcl
bovine cartilage
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucosamine Hcl (Derived From Shrimp And Crab Exoskeleton), Chondroitin Sulfate (Bovine Cartilage), Soybean Oil, Lecithin, Yellow Beeswax, Gelatin, Glycerin, Natural Caramel Colour, Titanium Dioxide
Check GLUCOSAMINE CHONDROITIN 500MG - 180 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUCOSAMINE CHONDROITIN 500MG - 180 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GLUCOSAMINE CHONDROITIN 500MG - 180 SOFTGELS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


