Is GLUCOSAMINE COMPLEX - 180 VCAPS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucosamine Sulfate (Glucosamine Sulfate Potassium Chloride From Shellfish Exoskeleton), Chondroitin Sulfate (From Bovine Trachea), L-proline, L-cysteine (L-cysteine Hydrochloride), Wild Yam (Dioscorea Villosa), Root Extract (10:1), Mg Dried Equivalent, Devil's Claw (Harpagophytum Procumbens), Root, Hesperidin (From Citrus Sinensis Fruit), Stem Bromelain (From Ananas Comosus Stem), Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Leaf/shoot, Leaf/shoot Std, Extract (45% Epigallocatechin-3-gallate), Rutin (From Dimorphandra Mollis Seed Pod), Hypromellose, Cellulose, Magnesium Silicate, Magnesium Stearate

Check GLUCOSAMINE COMPLEX - 180 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

GLUCOSAMINE COMPLEX - 180 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep