Is GLUCOSAMINE COMPLEX - 180 VCAPS Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucosamine Sulfate (Glucosamine Sulfate Potassium Chloride From Shellfish Exoskeleton), Chondroitin Sulfate (From Bovine Trachea), L-proline, L-cysteine (L-cysteine Hydrochloride), Wild Yam (Dioscorea Villosa), Root Extract (10:1), Mg Dried Equivalent, Devil's Claw (Harpagophytum Procumbens), Root, Hesperidin (From Citrus Sinensis Fruit), Stem Bromelain (From Ananas Comosus Stem), Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Leaf/shoot, Leaf/shoot Std, Extract (45% Epigallocatechin-3-gallate), Rutin (From Dimorphandra Mollis Seed Pod), Hypromellose, Cellulose, Magnesium Silicate, Magnesium Stearate

Check GLUCOSAMINE COMPLEX - 180 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

GLUCOSAMINE COMPLEX - 180 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep