Is Glucosamine HCL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- t/z stearate
- glucosamine hydrochloride
t/z stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucosamine Hydrochloride, Titrocrystalline Cellulose, Anti Caking Agents (T/z Stearate, Silicon Dioxide), Suggested Use: Consume 1 Tablet Daily Best Taken With Food, Ivportant Information: Do Not Exceed The Etommended Daily Dose, This Product Shou!d Substitute For A Varied, Balanced Diet, Keep Out Of Direct Sunlight, Out Of The Reach Of Young Children, For Vegetarians And Vegans
Check Glucosamine HCL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glucosamine HCL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


