Is GLUCOSAMINE LIQUID 1500MG (WILD CHERRY) - 350ML Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose or artificial flavours
lactose or artificial flavours
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucosamine Hcl (Shrimp And Crab Exoskeleton), Purified Water, Maltitol Syrup, Natural Cherry Flavour, Carmine, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, No Salt (Nacl), Gluten, Lactose Or Artificial Flavours
Check GLUCOSAMINE LIQUID 1500MG (WILD CHERRY) - 350ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUCOSAMINE LIQUID 1500MG (WILD CHERRY) - 350ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Luden's Wild Cherry Sore Throat Drops
Luden's Throat Drops, Wild Cherry
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
MiO Cherry Blackberry Liquid Water Enhancer Drink Mix
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
GLUCOSAMINE LIQUID 1500MG (WILD CHERRY) - 350ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


