Is GLUCOSAMINE LIQUID 1500MG (WILD CHERRY) - 350ML Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose or artificial flavours
- carmine
- crab exoskeleton
- shrimp
- natural cherry flavour
- glucosamine hcl
lactose or artificial flavours
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucosamine Hcl (Shrimp And Crab Exoskeleton), Purified Water, Maltitol Syrup, Natural Cherry Flavour, Carmine, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, No Salt (Nacl), Gluten, Lactose Or Artificial Flavours
Check GLUCOSAMINE LIQUID 1500MG (WILD CHERRY) - 350ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUCOSAMINE LIQUID 1500MG (WILD CHERRY) - 350ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Luden's Wild Cherry Sore Throat Drops
Luden's Throat Drops, Wild Cherry
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
MiO Cherry Blackberry Liquid Water Enhancer Drink Mix
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
GLUCOSAMINE LIQUID 1500MG (WILD CHERRY) - 350ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


