Is GLUCOSAMINE LIQUID 1500MG (WILD CHERRY) - 350ML Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- natural cherry flavour
- lactose or artificial flavours
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucosamine Hcl (Shrimp And Crab Exoskeleton), Purified Water, Maltitol Syrup, Natural Cherry Flavour, Carmine, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, No Salt (Nacl), Gluten, Lactose Or Artificial Flavours
Check GLUCOSAMINE LIQUID 1500MG (WILD CHERRY) - 350ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUCOSAMINE LIQUID 1500MG (WILD CHERRY) - 350ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Luden's Wild Cherry Sore Throat Drops
Luden's Throat Drops, Wild Cherry
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
MiO Cherry Blackberry Liquid Water Enhancer Drink Mix
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
GLUCOSAMINE LIQUID 1500MG (WILD CHERRY) - 350ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


