Is Glucosamine Sulfate Chondroitin Sulfate plus MSM Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chondroitin sulfate sodium
- polyethylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
- glucosamine sulfate potassium chloride
chondroitin sulfate sodium
Dietitian noteSodium chondroitin sulfate is found in cartilage around joints in the body.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucosamine Sulfate Potassium Chloride, Chondroitin Sulfate Sodium, Methylsulfonylmethane, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Talc, Titanium Dioxide (Color)
Check Glucosamine Sulfate Chondroitin Sulfate plus MSM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glucosamine Sulfate Chondroitin Sulfate plus MSM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
Where to buy
Glucosamine Sulfate Chondroitin Sulfate plus MSM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


