Is Glutafin Gluten Free Crackers Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize Starch, Maize Flour, Vegetable Margarine [vegetable Fats And Oils ( Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut, Water, Canola In Varying Proportions), Water, Salt, Emulsifier; Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Flavouring] ; Maltodextrin; Rice Syrup; Modified Tapioca Starch; Soya Flour, Yeast; Thickener: Guar Gum, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose; Emulsifier; Mono - And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Salt, Raising Agents; Monopotassium Tartrate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Acid Regulator; Citric Acid; Natural Flavouring. Contains Soya.

Check Glutafin Gluten Free Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.