Is Glutafin Gluten Free Crackers Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Maize Starch, Maize Flour, Vegetable Margarine [vegetable Fats And Oils ( Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut, Water, Canola In Varying Proportions), Water, Salt, Emulsifier; Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Flavouring] ; Maltodextrin; Rice Syrup; Modified Tapioca Starch; Soya Flour, Yeast; Thickener: Guar Gum, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose; Emulsifier; Mono - And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Salt, Raising Agents; Monopotassium Tartrate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Acid Regulator; Citric Acid; Natural Flavouring. Contains Soya.
Check Glutafin Gluten Free Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glutafin Gluten Free Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


