Is Gluten & Dairy Free Baked Chewy Bars Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- wtamin b2
- natural flavor bang soda
- vitamin b1
- calcium
- +1 more
wtamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Flour Mix (White Rice Flour Light Buckwheat Flour, Mllet Flour), Tapioca Syrup, Dred Cane Syrup Vegetable Glycerin Chocolatechps Dried Cane Syrup Chocolate Liquor Non Alcoholic Non-dairy Cocoabutter Natural Process Cocoa Powder, Date Paste Expeller Pressed Vegetable Oil, Safflower, Sunflower Oil Brown Pure Cane Sugar Sunflower Seed Butter, Roasted Sunflower Kernel, Dried Cane Syrup, Salt, Gloden Flaxseed, Rice Starch Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Vanilla, Xanthum Gum, Gum Arabic, Salt Vitamins And Minerals Vitamin B3, Vitaminb2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1, Folic Acid, Calcium, Tapoca Syrp Dred Came Syrup Vegetable Glycerin Chocolate Chps Dried Cane Syrup Ch0couate Uouor Nonalcohouc Non Dairy Cocoa Butter Natural Process Cocoa Powder, Date Paste Epeler Pressed Vegetable Ol Sarroweroladorsnflower Oil, Brown Pure Cane Sugar Snflower Seedbutter Roasted Kernel Dred Cane Strup Salt Golden Flaseed, Rcestarch, Natural Flavor Bang Soda, Wnllaxnthangm, Gmarabc, Sali Wtamns And Minerals Amin B3, Wtamin B2, Wtamin B6, Wtamnb1, Caco, Calcim, Dstrbuted By Aldinc, Batama L60510
Check Gluten & Dairy Free Baked Chewy Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten & Dairy Free Baked Chewy Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gluten & Dairy Free Baked Chewy Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


