Is Gluten & Dairy Free Baked Chewy Bars Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Flour Mix (White Rice Flour Light Buckwheat Flour, Mllet Flour), Tapioca Syrup, Dred Cane Syrup Vegetable Glycerin Chocolatechps Dried Cane Syrup Chocolate Liquor Non Alcoholic Non-dairy Cocoabutter Natural Process Cocoa Powder, Date Paste Expeller Pressed Vegetable Oil, Safflower, Sunflower Oil Brown Pure Cane Sugar Sunflower Seed Butter, Roasted Sunflower Kernel, Dried Cane Syrup, Salt, Gloden Flaxseed, Rice Starch Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Vanilla, Xanthum Gum, Gum Arabic, Salt Vitamins And Minerals Vitamin B3, Vitaminb2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1, Folic Acid, Calcium, Tapoca Syrp Dred Came Syrup Vegetable Glycerin Chocolate Chps Dried Cane Syrup Ch0couate Uouor Nonalcohouc Non Dairy Cocoa Butter Natural Process Cocoa Powder, Date Paste Epeler Pressed Vegetable Ol Sarroweroladorsnflower Oil, Brown Pure Cane Sugar Snflower Seedbutter Roasted Kernel Dred Cane Strup Salt Golden Flaseed, Rcestarch, Natural Flavor Bang Soda, Wnllaxnthangm, Gmarabc, Sali Wtamns And Minerals Amin B3, Wtamin B2, Wtamin B6, Wtamnb1, Caco, Calcim, Dstrbuted By Aldinc, Batama L60510
Check Gluten & Dairy Free Baked Chewy Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten & Dairy Free Baked Chewy Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Gluten & Dairy Free Baked Chewy Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


